- Meetings, agendas and minutes
- Democracy
Meeting attendance
Thursday, 6th December, 2018 4.00 pm, Schools' Forum
Venue: Civic Centre
Contact: Shelley Humphries
01902 554070 Email: shelley.humphries@wolverhampton.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
James Barlow City of Wolverhampton Council | Representative of External Organisation | Expected | |
Barry Bond Special School Sector, governor Representative | Chair | Present | |
Debra Boniface City of Wolverhampton Council | Representative of External Organisation | Apologies | |
Ian Browne | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Amarjit Cheema | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Debbie Clarke Early Years (PVI Sector) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Louisa Craig | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Ben Davis Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Jon Dovey Primary Sector Governor Representative | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Gary Gentle | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Raymond Green Primary Sector: Governor Representative | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Bill Hague City of Wolverhampton Council | Representative of External Organisation | In attendance | |
Susan Lacey Nursery Sector; HT Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Lynne Law Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
David Lewis Academy Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Helen McGourlay City of Wolverhampton Council | Representative of External Organisation | Apologies | |
Carroll McNally Diocesan Schools Representative | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Ian Moore | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Lynne Moran Cabinet Member for Education and Skills | Guest | In attendance | |
Claire Nye City of Wolverhampton Council | Representative of External Organisation | Apologies | |
Jeremy Parkes Academy Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Zoe Rollinson Primary Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Stephen Smith Primary Sector Governor Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Graham Tate | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Meredith Teasdale City of Wolverhampton Council | Representative of External Organisation | In attendance | |
Arthur Thompson PRU Representative | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Lisa Thompson Primary Sector HT Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Lucia Jayne Turner Nursery Sector Governor Representative | Committee Member | Absent | |
Matthew Welton | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Sarah Whittington Special School; HT Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Phil Williams Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Absent |