Venue: Committee Room 5, Ground Floor - Civic Centre
Contact: Shelley Humphries
01902 554070 Email: shelley.humphries@wolverhampton.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Kirsty Banks Academies Sector Substitute | Committee Member | Expected | |
James Barlow City of Wolverhampton Council | Representative of External Organisation | Present | |
Barry Bond Special School Sector, governor Representative | Chair | Present | |
Debra Boniface City of Wolverhampton Council | Representative of External Organisation | Present | |
Ian Browne | Committee Member | Absent | |
Amarjit Cheema | Committee Member | Absent | |
Debbie Clarke Early Years (PVI Sector) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Louisa Craig | Committee Member | Present | |
Ben Davis Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Jon Dovey Primary Sector Governor Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Gary Gentle | Committee Member | Absent | |
Raymond Green Primary Sector: Governor Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Bill Hague City of Wolverhampton Council | Representative of External Organisation | In attendance | |
Susan Lacey Nursery Sector; HT Representative | Committee Member | Absent | |
Lynne Law Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Apologies | |
David Lewis Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Absent | |
Carroll McNally Diocesan Schools Representative | Committee Member | Absent | |
Ian Moore | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Lynne Moran Cabinet Member for Education and Skills | Guest | In attendance | |
Claire Nye City of Wolverhampton Council | Representative of External Organisation | Absent | |
Jeremy Parkes Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Karen Preston Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | In attendance | |
Zoe Rollinson Primary Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Stephen Smith Primary Sector Governor Representative | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Graham Tate | Committee Member | Present | |
Meredith Teasdale City of Wolverhampton Council | Representative of External Organisation | In attendance | |
Arthur Thompson PRU Representative | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Lisa Thompson Primary Sector HT Representative | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Lucia Jayne Turner Nursery Sector Governor Representative | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Matthew Welton | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Sarah Whittington Special School; HT Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Phil Williams Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present |