WARNING: If you are seeing this page the template cannot be found, the system will continue to function in text mode.


History



Navigation


Committee attendance

Council, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Angus 10
Councillor Harbans Singh Bagri 9
Councillor Harman Banger 10
Councillor Mary Bateman 10
Councillor Philip Bateman MBE 10
Councillor Payal Bedi-Chadha 9
Councillor Peter Bilson 10
Councillor Alan Bolshaw 10
Councillor Greg Brackenridge 10
Councillor Ian Brookfield 10
Councillor Paula Brookfield 9
Councillor Ian Claymore 8
Councillor Craig Collingswood 10
Councillor Claire Darke 9
Councillor Steve Evans 10
Councillor Valerie Evans 10
Councillor Barry Findlay 10
Councillor Bhupinder Gakhal 9
Councillor Val Gibson 10
Councillor Malcolm Gwinnett 6
Councillor Dr Michael Hardacre 10
Councillor Christopher Haynes 10
Councillor Julie Hodgkiss 10
Councillor Keith Inston 10
Councillor Jasbir Jaspal 10
Councillor Milkinderpal Jaspal 10
Councillor Andrew Johnson 10
Councillor Rupinderjit Kaur 10
Councillor Welcome Koussoukama 9
Councillor Roger Lawrence 9
Councillor Linda Leach 8
Councillor Hazel Malcolm 9
Councillor Elias Mattu 7
Councillor Louise Miles 9
Councillor Mrs Christine Mills 10
Councillor Lynne Moran 10
Councillor Anwen Muston 9
Councillor Peter O'Neill 10
Councillor Phil Page 10
Councillor Mrs Patricia Patten 8
Councillor Arun Photay 5
Councillor Rita Potter 9
Councillor John C Reynolds 8
Councillor John Rowley 10
Councillor Judith Rowley 10
Councillor Zee Russell 9
Councillor Sandra Samuels OBE 10
Councillor Caroline Siarkiewicz 7
Councillor Stephen Simkins 10
Councillor Gurmukh (Mak) Singh 10
Councillor Paul Singh 8
Councillor Tersaim Singh 10
Councillor Udey Singh 9
Councillor Paul Sweet 8
Councillor Jacqueline Sweetman 9
Councillor Wendy Thompson 10
Councillor Martin Waite 9
Councillor Daniel Richard Warren 9
Councillor Andrew Wynne 10
Councillor Jonathan Yardley 6
Investment Advisory Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Bilson 4
Councillor Ian Brookfield 3
Councillor Keith Inston 4
Councillor Tersaim Singh 4
Pensions Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Harbans Singh Bagri 0
Councillor Peter Bilson 4
Councillor Ian Brookfield 3
Councillor Keith Inston 4
Councillor Jasbir Jaspal 3
Councillor Hazel Malcolm 3
Councillor Louise Miles 0
Councillor Phil Page 4
Councillor John C Reynolds 2
Councillor Paul Singh 4
Councillor Tersaim Singh 4
Councillor Wendy Thompson 4
Special Appointments Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Bilson 0
Councillor Ian Brookfield 0
Councillor Keith Inston 0
Councillor Jasbir Jaspal 0
Councillor Milkinderpal Jaspal 0
Councillor Andrew Johnson 0
Councillor Roger Lawrence 0
Councillor Rita Potter 0
Councillor Sandra Samuels OBE 0
Councillor Paul Singh 0
Councillor Tersaim Singh 0
Councillor Paul Sweet 0
Councillor Wendy Thompson 0
Statutory Licensing Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Harman Banger 1
Councillor Alan Bolshaw 6
Councillor Greg Brackenridge 6
Councillor Ian Claymore 5
Councillor Keith Inston 6
Councillor Milkinderpal Jaspal 1
Councillor Hazel Malcolm 5
Councillor Anwen Muston 6
Councillor Mrs Patricia Patten 5
Councillor Arun Photay 1
Councillor Rita Potter 5
Councillor John Rowley 6
Councillor Zee Russell 6
Councillor Daniel Richard Warren 6
Statutory Licensing Sub-Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bolshaw 18
Councillor Greg Brackenridge 2
Councillor Ian Claymore 4
Councillor Keith Inston 3
Councillor Anwen Muston 2
Councillor Mrs Patricia Patten 9
Councillor Rita Potter 5
Councillor John Rowley 7
Councillor Zee Russell 1
Councillor Daniel Richard Warren 2
Vibrant and Sustainable City Scrutiny Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Angus 5
Councillor Mary Bateman 4
Councillor Philip Bateman MBE 1
Councillor Peter Bilson 0
Councillor Steve Evans 2
Councillor Valerie Evans 4
Councillor Bhupinder Gakhal 5
Councillor Malcolm Gwinnett 1
Councillor Christopher Haynes 2
Councillor Keith Inston 3
Councillor John Rowley 2
Councillor Zee Russell 5
Councillor Caroline Siarkiewicz 4
Councillor Tersaim Singh 5
Councillor Andrew Wynne 5

 


© modern.gov