Committee attendance

Cabinet, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Val Gibson 9
Councillor Andrew Johnson 10
Councillor Milkinderpal Jaspal 10
Councillor Peter Bilson 9
Councillor Paul Sweet 8
Councillor Sandra Samuels OBE 8
Councillor Steve Evans 10
Councillor John C Reynolds 9
Councillor Claire Darke 8
Councillor Roger Lawrence 9
Cabinet (Performance Management) Panel, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Val Gibson 2
Councillor Andrew Johnson 3
Councillor Milkinderpal Jaspal 4
Councillor Peter Bilson 4
Councillor Paul Sweet 3
Councillor Sandra Samuels OBE 3
Councillor Steve Evans 3
Councillor John C Reynolds 3
Councillor Claire Darke 4
Councillor Roger Lawrence 2
Cabinet (Resources) Panel, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Val Gibson 12
Councillor Andrew Johnson 12
Councillor Milkinderpal Jaspal 10
Councillor Peter Bilson 11
Councillor Paul Sweet 9
Councillor Sandra Samuels OBE 11
Councillor Steve Evans 11
Councillor John C Reynolds 11
Councillor Claire Darke 11
Councillor Roger Lawrence 9
Council, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Val Gibson 10
Councillor Jasbir Jaspal 10
Councillor Ian Angus 10
Councillor Caroline Siarkiewicz 7
Councillor Andrew Johnson 10
Councillor Milkinderpal Jaspal 10
Councillor Harbans Singh Bagri 9
Councillor Linda Leach 8
Councillor Phil Page 10
Councillor John Rowley 10
Councillor Peter Bilson 10
Councillor Judith Rowley 10
Councillor Peter O'Neill 10
Councillor Paul Sweet 8
Councillor Harman Banger 10
Councillor Hazel Malcolm 9
Councillor Louise Miles 9
Councillor Gurmukh (Mak) Singh 10
Councillor Zee Russell 9
Councillor Payal Bedi-Chadha 9
Councillor Keith Inston 10
Councillor Sandra Samuels OBE 10
Councillor Ian Brookfield 10
Councillor Steve Evans 10
Councillor Anwen Muston 9
Councillor Udey Singh 9
Councillor Valerie Evans 10
Councillor Philip Bateman MBE 10
Councillor Elias Mattu 7
Councillor John C Reynolds 8
Councillor Jacqueline Sweetman 9
Councillor Alan Bolshaw 10
Councillor Christopher Haynes 10
Councillor Mrs Christine Mills 10
Councillor Ian Claymore 8
Councillor Julie Hodgkiss 10
Councillor Craig Collingswood 10
Councillor Claire Darke 9
Councillor Dr Michael Hardacre 10
Councillor Martin Waite 9
Councillor Paul Singh 8
Councillor Mrs Patricia Patten 8
Councillor Malcolm Gwinnett 6
Councillor Roger Lawrence 9
Councillor Tersaim Singh 10
Councillor Stephen Simkins 10
Councillor Barry Findlay 10
Councillor Jonathan Yardley 6
Councillor Arun Photay 5
Councillor Wendy Thompson 10
Councillor Paula Brookfield 9
Councillor Andrew Wynne 10
Councillor Rita Potter 9
Councillor Bhupinder Gakhal 9
Councillor Daniel Richard Warren 9
Councillor Mary Bateman 10
Councillor Greg Brackenridge 10
Councillor Welcome Koussoukama 9
Councillor Rupinderjit Kaur 10
Councillor Lynne Moran 10
Pensions Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jasbir Jaspal 3
Councillor Harbans Singh Bagri 0
Councillor Phil Page 4
Councillor Peter Bilson 4
Councillor Hazel Malcolm 3
Councillor Louise Miles 0
Councillor Keith Inston 4
Councillor Ian Brookfield 3
Councillor John C Reynolds 2
Councillor Paul Singh 4
Councillor Tersaim Singh 4
Councillor Wendy Thompson 4
Stronger City Economy Scrutiny Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Harman Banger 2
Councillor Hazel Malcolm 4
Councillor Gurmukh (Mak) Singh 5
Councillor Payal Bedi-Chadha 4
Councillor Udey Singh 5
Councillor Valerie Evans 4
Councillor Philip Bateman MBE 5
Councillor John C Reynolds 1
Councillor Jacqueline Sweetman 4
Councillor Martin Waite 5
Councillor Tersaim Singh 5
Councillor Jonathan Yardley 4
Councillor Daniel Richard Warren 4
Councillor Welcome Koussoukama 0