Committee attendance

Adults and Safer City Scrutiny Panel, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bishan Dass 4
Councillor Linda Leach 2
Councillor Jasbinder Dehar 4
Councillor Sandra Samuels OBE 1
Councillor Elias Mattu 2
Councillor Ian Claymore 4
Councillor Mrs Patricia Patten 4
Councillor Malcolm Gwinnett 0
Councillor Barry Findlay 3
Councillor Paula Brookfield 4
Councillor Rita Potter 3
Councillor Daniel Richard Warren 4
Councillor Rupinderjit Kaur 3
Councillor Lynne Moran 4
Corporate Parenting Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Val Gibson 3
Councillor Jasbinder Dehar 3
Councillor Peter O'Neill 3
Councillor Mrs Christine Mills 3
Councillor Julie Hodgkiss 3
Councillor Martin Waite 3
Councillor Stephen Simkins 2
Councillor Richard Whitehouse 3
Councillor Paula Brookfield 3
Councillor Rita Potter 3
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bishan Dass 3
Councillor Val Gibson 3
Councillor Jasbir Jaspal 3
Councillor Ian Angus 3
Councillor Caroline Siarkiewicz 3
Councillor Andrew Johnson 3
Councillor Milkinderpal Jaspal 3
Councillor Harbans Singh Bagri 3
Councillor Linda Leach 3
Councillor Phil Page 3
Councillor John Rowley 3
Councillor Jasbinder Dehar 3
Councillor Peter Bilson 3
Councillor Judith Rowley 3
Councillor Peter O'Neill 3
Councillor Paul Sweet 3
Councillor Harman Banger 3
Councillor Payal Bedi-Chadha 3
Councillor Keith Inston 3
Councillor Sandra Samuels OBE 3
Councillor Ian Brookfield 3
Councillor Steve Evans 3
Councillor Valerie Evans 3
Councillor Philip Bateman MBE 3
Councillor Elias Mattu 3
Councillor John C Reynolds 3
Councillor Jacqueline Sweetman 3
Councillor Alan Bolshaw 3
Councillor Christopher Haynes 1
Councillor Mrs Christine Mills 3
Councillor Ian Claymore 3
Councillor Lorna McGregor 2
Councillor Julie Hodgkiss 3
Councillor Craig Collingswood 3
Councillor Claire Darke 3
Councillor Dr Michael Hardacre 2
Councillor Martin Waite 3
Councillor Paul Singh 3
Councillor Mrs Patricia Patten 3
Councillor Malcolm Gwinnett 3
Councillor Roger Lawrence 3
Councillor Tersaim Singh 2
Councillor Stephen Simkins 3
Councillor Richard Whitehouse 3
Councillor Thomas (Bert) Turner 2
Councillor Mark Evans 2
Councillor Barry Findlay 2
Councillor Jonathan Yardley 3
Councillor Arun Photay 3
Councillor Wendy Thompson 3
Councillor Paula Brookfield 3
Councillor Andrew Wynne 3
Councillor Rita Potter 3
Councillor Bhupinder Gakhal 3
Councillor Daniel Richard Warren 3
Councillor Mary Bateman 3
Councillor Greg Brackenridge 3
Councillor Welcome Koussoukama 3
Councillor Rupinderjit Kaur 2
Councillor Lynne Moran 3
lAppeals Panel (Student Support), 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Inston 0
Councillor Alan Bolshaw 0
Councillor Paul Singh 0
Councillor Tersaim Singh 0
Councillor Rita Potter 0
Our Council Scrutiny Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jasbir Jaspal 3
Councillor Caroline Siarkiewicz 1
Councillor Milkinderpal Jaspal 2
Councillor Harbans Singh Bagri 2
Councillor Payal Bedi-Chadha 2
Councillor John C Reynolds 1
Councillor Jacqueline Sweetman 3
Councillor Alan Bolshaw 3
Councillor Lorna McGregor 0
Councillor Wendy Thompson 3
Councillor Andrew Wynne 3
Councillor Rita Potter 3
Councillor Mary Bateman 3
Scrutiny Board, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Angus 4
Councillor Peter O'Neill 3
Councillor Philip Bateman MBE 3
Councillor Jacqueline Sweetman 3
Councillor Alan Bolshaw 4
Councillor Lorna McGregor 0
Councillor Craig Collingswood 4
Councillor Dr Michael Hardacre 2
Councillor Stephen Simkins 4
Councillor Barry Findlay 4
Councillor Arun Photay 3
Councillor Paula Brookfield 4
Councillor Rita Potter 3
Special Advisory Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Johnson 2
Councillor Paul Sweet 1
Councillor John C Reynolds 2
Councillor Paul Singh 1
Councillor Roger Lawrence 1
Councillor Tersaim Singh 2
Councillor Stephen Simkins 1
Councillor Wendy Thompson 1
Councillor Rita Potter 2
Statutory Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bishan Dass 3
Councillor Milkinderpal Jaspal 3
Councillor John Rowley 3
Councillor Harman Banger 2
Councillor Keith Inston 2
Councillor Alan Bolshaw 3
Councillor Ian Claymore 3
Councillor Mrs Patricia Patten 2
Councillor Mark Evans 3
Councillor Rita Potter 3
Councillor Daniel Richard Warren 3
Councillor Greg Brackenridge 3
Statutory Licensing Sub-Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bishan Dass 7
Councillor John Rowley 1
Councillor Keith Inston 8
Councillor Alan Bolshaw 16
Councillor Ian Claymore 3
Councillor Mrs Patricia Patten 7
Councillor Mark Evans 2
Councillor Rita Potter 4
Councillor Greg Brackenridge 3