Committee attendance

Audit and Risk Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jasbir Jaspal 4
Councillor Harbans Singh Bagri 3
Councillor Philip Bateman MBE 3
Councillor Mrs Christine Mills 3
Councillor Craig Collingswood 4
Councillor Martin Waite 2
Councillor Andrew Wynne 4
Councillor Mary Bateman 3
Council, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Val Gibson 10
Councillor Jasbir Jaspal 10
Councillor Ian Angus 10
Councillor Caroline Siarkiewicz 7
Councillor Andrew Johnson 10
Councillor Milkinderpal Jaspal 10
Councillor Harbans Singh Bagri 9
Councillor Linda Leach 8
Councillor Phil Page 10
Councillor John Rowley 10
Councillor Peter Bilson 10
Councillor Judith Rowley 10
Councillor Peter O'Neill 10
Councillor Paul Sweet 8
Councillor Harman Banger 10
Councillor Hazel Malcolm 9
Councillor Louise Miles 9
Councillor Gurmukh (Mak) Singh 10
Councillor Zee Russell 9
Councillor Payal Bedi-Chadha 9
Councillor Keith Inston 10
Councillor Sandra Samuels OBE 10
Councillor Ian Brookfield 10
Councillor Steve Evans 10
Councillor Anwen Muston 9
Councillor Udey Singh 9
Councillor Valerie Evans 10
Councillor Philip Bateman MBE 10
Councillor Elias Mattu 7
Councillor John C Reynolds 8
Councillor Jacqueline Sweetman 9
Councillor Alan Bolshaw 10
Councillor Christopher Haynes 10
Councillor Mrs Christine Mills 10
Councillor Ian Claymore 8
Councillor Julie Hodgkiss 10
Councillor Craig Collingswood 10
Councillor Claire Darke 9
Councillor Dr Michael Hardacre 10
Councillor Martin Waite 9
Councillor Paul Singh 8
Councillor Mrs Patricia Patten 8
Councillor Malcolm Gwinnett 6
Councillor Roger Lawrence 9
Councillor Tersaim Singh 10
Councillor Stephen Simkins 10
Councillor Barry Findlay 10
Councillor Jonathan Yardley 6
Councillor Arun Photay 5
Councillor Wendy Thompson 10
Councillor Paula Brookfield 9
Councillor Andrew Wynne 10
Councillor Rita Potter 9
Councillor Bhupinder Gakhal 9
Councillor Daniel Richard Warren 9
Councillor Mary Bateman 10
Councillor Greg Brackenridge 10
Councillor Welcome Koussoukama 9
Councillor Rupinderjit Kaur 10
Councillor Lynne Moran 10
Our Council Scrutiny Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jasbir Jaspal 1
Councillor Caroline Siarkiewicz 4
Councillor Andrew Johnson 2
Councillor Milkinderpal Jaspal 0
Councillor Harbans Singh Bagri 1
Councillor Louise Miles 4
Councillor Payal Bedi-Chadha 3
Councillor Ian Brookfield 3
Councillor Udey Singh 3
Councillor Jacqueline Sweetman 3
Councillor Alan Bolshaw 5
Councillor Dr Michael Hardacre 4
Councillor Paula Brookfield 3
Councillor Andrew Wynne 5
Councillor Rita Potter 4
Councillor Mary Bateman 5
Special Advisory Group, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Johnson 4
Councillor Milkinderpal Jaspal 3
Councillor Elias Mattu 1
Councillor Paul Singh 3
Councillor Roger Lawrence 2
Councillor Stephen Simkins 3
Councillor Wendy Thompson 4
Councillor Rita Potter 3
Councillor Mary Bateman 3
Specific Reserves Working Group, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Udey Singh 1
Councillor Alan Bolshaw 1
Councillor Andrew Wynne 1
Councillor Rita Potter 0
Councillor Mary Bateman 1
Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Leach 0
Councillor Ian Brookfield 2
Councillor Martin Waite 1
Councillor Tersaim Singh 2
Councillor Barry Findlay 2
Councillor Mary Bateman 1
Vibrant and Sustainable City Scrutiny Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Angus 5
Councillor Caroline Siarkiewicz 4
Councillor John Rowley 2
Councillor Peter Bilson 0
Councillor Zee Russell 5
Councillor Keith Inston 3
Councillor Steve Evans 2
Councillor Valerie Evans 4
Councillor Philip Bateman MBE 1
Councillor Christopher Haynes 2
Councillor Malcolm Gwinnett 1
Councillor Tersaim Singh 5
Councillor Andrew Wynne 5
Councillor Bhupinder Gakhal 5
Councillor Mary Bateman 4