Meeting attendance

Thursday, 5th December, 2019 4.00 pm, Schools' Forum

Venue:   Committee Room 5, Ground Floor - Civic Centre

Contact:    Shelley Humphries
01902 554070 Email: shelley.humphries@wolverhampton.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Daryl Asbury Academies Sector Representative Committee Member Present
Kirsty Banks Academies Sector Substitute Substitute External Member Expected
Barry Bond Special School Sector, governor Representative Chair Present
Debra Boniface City of Wolverhampton Council Employee In attendance
Ian Browne Committee Member Present
Linda Campbell Substitute External Member Expected
Amarjit Cheema Committee Member Expected
Debbie Clarke Early Years (PVI Sector) Representative Committee Member Expected
David Cooke Substitute External Member Expected
Louisa Craig Committee Member Present
Ben Davis Academies Sector Representative Committee Member Present
Jon Dovey Primary Sector Governor Representative Committee Member Expected
Karen Elliot Substitute External Member Expected
Tim Gallagher Substitute External Member Expected
Gary Gentle Substitute External Member Expected
Fiona Gillespie Substitute External Member Expected
Raymond Green Primary Sector Governor Representative Committee Member Expected
Bill Hague City of Wolverhampton Council Employee In attendance
Councillor Dr Michael Hardacre Cabinet Member for Education and Skills Guest In attendance
Trisha James Substitute External Member Present
Susan Lacey Nursery Sector; HT Representative Committee Member Present
David Lewis Academies Sector Representative Committee Member Expected
Carroll McNally Diocesan Schools Representative Committee Member Expected
Ian Moore Committee Member Present
Jeremy Parkes Academies Sector Representative Committee Member Present
Karen Preston Academies Sector Representative Vice-Chair Present
Bhaksho Raj Academies Sector Representative Committee Member Present
Zoe Rollinson Primary Sector Representative Committee Member Present
Stephen Smith Primary Sector Governor Representative Committee Member Present
Graham Tate Academies Sector Representative Committee Member Expected
Arthur Thompson PRU Representative Committee Member Expected
Lisa Thompson Primary Sector HT Representative Committee Member Present
Lucia Jayne Turner Nursery Sector Governor Representative Committee Member Expected
Samantha Walker Primary Sector Headteacher Representative Committee Member Expected
Sarah Whittington Special School; HT Representative Committee Member Present
Phil Williams Academies Sector Representative Committee Member Present