Venue: Committee Room 3 - 3rd Floor - Civic Centre
Contact: Shelley Humphries
01902 554070 Email: shelley.humphries@wolverhampton.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Karen Preston Academies Sector Representative | Chair | Present | |
Susan Lacey Nursery Sector Headteacher Representative | Vice-Chair | Present | |
Darryl Asbury Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Kirsty Banks Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Rachael Brown Pupil Referral Unit Headteacher Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Ian Browne 16 - 19 Education Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Vivienne Bunce Special School Sector Governor Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Linda Campbell Nursery Sector Governors Substitute | Committee Member | Expected | |
Kate Charles Primary Sector Substitute | Committee Member | Expected | |
Amarjit Cheema Academies Sector Substitute | Committee Member | Expected | |
Louisa Craig Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Ben Davis Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Lorraine Dawney Special School Sector Substitute | Committee Member | Expected | |
Gary Gentle Diocesan Schools Substitute | Committee Member | Expected | |
Trisha James Primary Sector Governor Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Samantha Kemp-Marshall Early Years (PVI Sector) Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Carroll McNally Diocesan Schools Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Bhaksho Raj Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Zoe Rollinson Primary Sector Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Emma Smith Nursery Sector Headteacher Substitute | Committee Member | Expected | |
Stephen Smith Primary Sector Governor Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Graham Tate Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Lisa Thompson Diocesan Schools Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Lucia Jayne Turner Nursery Sector Governor Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Samantha Walker Primary Sector Headteacher Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Lindsay Watson Pupil Referral Unit Sector Substitute | Committee Member | Present | |
Lisa-Anne Westwood Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Sarah Whittington Special School Headteacher Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Phil Williams Academies Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Chris Burden Observer - Cabinet Member for Education, Skills and Work | Committee Member | Present | |
Emma Bennett, Executive Director of Families Observer - Executive Director of Families, CWC | Notify | ||
Bill Hague Observer - Head of School Business and Support Services, CWC | Committee Member | Present | |
Brenda Wile Observer - Deputy Director of Education, CWC | Committee Member | Expected |