WARNING: If you are seeing this page the template cannot be found, the system will continue to function in text mode.


History



Navigation


Meeting attendance

Monday, 20th January, 2020 4.00 pm, Schools' Forum

Venue:   Committee Room 5, Ground Floor - Civic Centre

Contact:    Shelley Humphries
01902 554070 Email: shelley.humphries@wolverhampton.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Daryl Asbury Academies Sector Representative Committee Member Expected
Kirsty Banks Academies Sector Substitute Substitute External Member Expected
Barry Bond Special School Sector, governor Representative Chair Present
Debra Boniface City of Wolverhampton Council Employee Expected
Ian Browne Committee Member Expected
Linda Campbell Substitute External Member Expected
Amarjit Cheema Committee Member Expected
Debbie Clarke Early Years (PVI Sector) Representative Committee Member Expected
David Cooke Substitute External Member Expected
Louisa Craig Committee Member Expected
Ben Davis Academies Sector Representative Committee Member Present
Jon Dovey Primary Sector Governor Representative Committee Member Present
Karen Elliot Substitute External Member Expected
Tim Gallagher Substitute External Member Expected
Gary Gentle Substitute External Member Expected
Fiona Gillespie Substitute External Member Expected
Raymond Green Primary Sector Governor Representative Committee Member Expected
Bill Hague City of Wolverhampton Council Employee In attendance
Councillor Dr Michael Hardacre Cabinet Member for Education and Skills Guest In attendance
Trisha James Substitute External Member Expected
Susan Lacey Nursery Sector; HT Representative Committee Member Present
David Lewis Academies Sector Representative Committee Member Expected
Carroll McNally Diocesan Schools Representative Committee Member Expected
Ian Moore Committee Member Present
Jeremy Parkes Academies Sector Representative Committee Member Expected
Karen Preston Academies Sector Representative Vice-Chair Present
Bhaksho Raj Academies Sector Representative Committee Member Expected
Zoe Rollinson Primary Sector Representative Committee Member Present
Stephen Smith Primary Sector Governor Representative Committee Member Present
Graham Tate Academies Sector Representative Committee Member Present
Arthur Thompson PRU Representative Committee Member Expected
Lisa Thompson Primary Sector HT Representative Committee Member Present
Lucia Jayne Turner Nursery Sector Governor Representative Committee Member Expected
Samantha Walker Primary Sector Headteacher Representative Committee Member Present
Sarah Whittington Special School; HT Representative Committee Member Expected
Phil Williams Academies Sector Representative Committee Member Present

 


© modern.gov